homebanner.gif





2008 PALARONG PAMBANSA ONLINE RESULTS OF GAMES


Elementary Division
Secondary Division
Running Points by Event

ELEMENTARY DIVISION (top)

1. ATHLETICS BOYS - (100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 110mH, 400mH, Triple Jump, Discus Throw, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, Javelin Throw, 4X100m Relay, 4X400m Relay)

2. ATHLETICS GIRLS - (100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m,100mH, 400mH, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Shot Put.pdf, Discus Throw, Javelin Throw, 4X100m Relay, 4X400m Relay)

3. BADMINTON Boys & Girls - (Team Tie Final) (Ind.Event1), (Ind.Event2), (Ind.Event3)(Quarter Finals)(Individual Final Result), (Individual & Team Points), (Championship Points)

4. BASEBALL(Championship Result)

5. BASKETBALL(Championship Result)

6. CHESS - Boys & Girls(Championship Result)

7. FOOTBALL(Championship Result)

8. GYMNASTICS Boys & Girls (RG IAA & Team) (WAG IAA & Teaml) (MAG IAA & Team)(RG Rope, Ball, Hoop & Ribbon) (MAG Horse Vault, Floor Exercise)(WAG Horse Vault, Floor Exercise, Balance Beam)

9. SIPA TAKRAW (Championship Result)

10. SOFTBALL(Championship Result)

11. SWIMMING (Events 1-16) (Events 17-28)(Events 29-40)(Events 41-56) (Individual Ranking B), (Individual Ranking G), (Team Ranking B), (Team Ranking G)

12. TABLE TENNIS Boys & Girls (Team B), (Team G)

13. TAEKWONDO - Boys & Girls (Kyorugi B), (Kyorugi G), (Poomsae Individual & Team B), (Poomsae Individual & Team G), (Championship Points B), (Championship Points G)

14. TENNIS - Boys & Girls (Singles B), (Singles G), (Doubles B), (Doubles G), (Team B) (Team G) (Championship Points B),

15. VOLLEYBALL - Boys & Girls(Championship Result B), (Championship Result G)

SECONDARY DIVISION (top)

1. ARCHERY Boys & Girls - (30m G), (50m G), (1/2FR G), (IOR G), (30m B), (50m B), (1/2FR B), (IOR B) (TOR G)(TOR B)

2. ARNIS - (Anyo Event Individual), (Anyo Event Team) (Full Contact Result), (Full Contact Points)

3. ATHLETICS BOYS Finals - (100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 3000mSC, 5000m, 110mH, 400mH, Triple Jump, Long Jump,High Jump, Pole Vault, Discus Throw, Javelin Throw, Shot Put, 4X100m Relay, 4X400m Relay)

4. ATHLETICS GIRLS Finals - (100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 3000m, 100mH, 400mH, Long Jump, Javelin Throw, Triple Jump, Discus Throw, Shot Put, High Jump, 4X100m, 4X400m)

5. BADMINTON Boys & Girls - (Team Tie Final)(Individual Event)(Quarter Finals)(Individual Final Result),(Individual & Team Points), (Championship Points)

6. BASEBALL (Championship Result)

7. BASKETBALL (Championship Result)

8. BOXING - (Elimination Bout P1), (Elimination Bout P2) (Quarter Finals) (Semi-Final Bouts)(Championship Bouts),(Team Standing)

9. CHESS - Boys & Girls(Championship Result)

10. FOOTBALL (Championship Result)

11. GYMNASTICS Boys & Girls - (RG IAA & Team) (WAG IAA & Team), (MAG IAA & Team)(RG Rope, Ball, Hoop & Ribbon) (MAG Horse Vault, Floor Exercise)(WAG Horse Vault, Floor Exercise, Balance Beam)

12. SEPAK TAKRAW (Inter-Team)(Inter-Regu)

13. SOFTBALL (Championship Result)

14. SWIMMING - (Events 1-16) (Events 17-28)(Events 29-40)(Events 41-56) (Individual Ranking B), (Individual Ranking G), (Team Ranking B), (Team Ranking G)

15. TABLE TENNIS Boys & Girls - (Team Finals B), (Team Finals G)

16. TAEKWONDO - Boys & Girls - (Kyorugi B), (Kyorugi G), (Poomsae Individual & Team B), (Poomsae Individual & Team G), (Championship Points B), (Championship Points G)

17. TENNIS - Boys & Girls - (Singles B), (Doubles B), (Team B) (Team G)(Championship Points B)

18. VOLLEYBALL - Boys & Girls (Championship Result B), (Championship Result G)

credits2011.gif